交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

China Network Operation Administration Maintenance

交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

Switch on the power of your network

Your network needs to evolve to meet new demands. So do your switches.

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块 | 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块 | 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm  10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW  | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块 |  1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm  10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW  | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块 |  1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare

微信扫一扫,价格早知道

股票开户   基金股票实战训练营 手把手教会炒股

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= |思科光纤存储交换机多速率单模光模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW | 思科光纤存储交换机光模块

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW

Cisco三速率多协议SFP模块

为了减轻管理和备用问题,我们提供了用于光纤通道和千兆以太网端口的SFP模块。Cisco三速率多协议SFP模块可以以1/2Gbps光纤通道和1千兆以太网速度运行,使Cisco MDS 9000系列平台上的所有端口都可以使用一种类型的SFP模块。

有两种类型的三速率多协议SFP模块可用(图7):Cisco三速率多多协议短波SFP(部件号DS-SFP-FCGE-SW)和Cisco三速率多种协议长波SFP(部件编号DS-SFP-FCCE-LW)。每个都提供自动感知1/2Gbps光纤通道连接和1千兆以太网连接。

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW=
Figure 7.            Cisco Tri-Rate Multiprotocol SFP Modules

Technical specifications

Connectors and Cabling

The connectors are dual LC connectors.

Table 26 summarizes the cabling specifications.

Table 26.     Cisco Tri-Rate Multiprotocol SFP Cabling Specifications

SFP+Wavelength (nanometers)Fiber TypeCore Size (microns)Baud Rate (GBd)Cable Distance
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW850MMF62.562.550.0 (OM2)50.0 (OM2)1.06252.1251.06252.125984 ft (300m)492 ft (150m)1640 ft (500m)984 ft (300m)
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW1310SMF9.09.01.06252.1256.2 mi (10 km)6.2 mi (10 km)

Note:      The minimum cable distance for all SFP modules listed (MMF and SMF) is 6.5 feet (2 meters).

Note:      SMF must be ISO/IEC OS2 compliant

Dimensions

The dimensions (H x W x D) are 8.5 x 13.75 x 55.2 mm.

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Table 27 presents the optical parameters, and Table 28 presents temperature ranges.

Table 27.     Optical parameters

SFP+Average Transmit Power (dBm)Average Receive Power (dBm)Fiber Loss Budget (dBm)
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-1.2-10.0 (Fibre Channel) and -9.5 (Gigabit Ethernet)0-17 (Gigabit Ethernet)●  2.1 (Fibre Channel: 62.5 microns) and 2.62 (Fibre Channel: 50.0 microns [OM2])●  2.38 (Gigabit Ethernet: 62.5 microns) and 3.37 (Gigabit Ethernet: 50.0 microns [OM2])
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW-3-11.0-3-19 (Gigabit Ethernet)●  7.8 (Fibre Channel)●  4.57 (Gigabit Ethernet)

Note:      The fiber loss budget is derived by taking the difference between the minimum average transmit power and the minimum average receive power and subtracting the link penalties. Use the specified fiber loss budget to calculate the maximum link distance.

Table 28.     Operating and storage temperature ranges

SFPOperatingStorage
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW40°C0°C85°C-40°C

Regulatory and Standards Compliance

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 200-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I, and FC-PI 200-M6-SN-I 2.125 GBd; and with IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd) 1000BASE-SX specifications.

●      Compliant with the Fibre Channel FC-PI 100-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I, FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I, FC-PH2 100-SM-LC-L, FC-PH2 100-M5-SN-I, and FC-PH2 100-M6-SN-I 1.0625 GBd specifications.

●      Laser Class I 21CFR1040.

Warranty

The standard warranty is one year.

Ordering information

Table 29 provides ordering information.

Table 29.     Cisco Tri-Rate Multiprotocol SFP ordering information

Part NumberDescription
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Shortwave, SFP, LC
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW=1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW=1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet ( 官方英文参数 )

      

 

微信扫一扫,下次方便不用找!

为提高您的询价效率,节省供货时间,请用微信扫描下方经理名片二维码,加好友备注保存,备用

交换机商城在线客服:kaihubang

微信扫一扫,下次不用找

负责业务:
负责企业级网络产品交换机,华为路由器,防火墙, 无线Wlan,视频会议,数据中心,eSight,Aglie Controoler网管软件等全线产品在线销售支持。

公司总机:   

400-880-6006    139-1073-6192

买交换机,就在交换机商城  (https://www.jhj.cn)

交换机商城在线客服

联系我们

地址:北京市海淀区上地三街中黎科技园3号楼4F

电话:400-880-6006              13910736192

邮箱: li@cnoam.com              010-86462600

交换机商城在线客服
热线电话
扫码问价
  • 扫一扫,时效快10秒
QQ客服
  • QQ客服 点击这里给我发消息
Email
Skype客服
  • Skype客服
回到顶部