交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

China Network Operation Administration Maintenance

Switch on the power of your network

Your network needs to evolve to meet new demands. So do your switches.

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers| 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers| 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers|

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=  | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm  10km | Cisco  DS-SFP-FC16G-LW  | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers|    16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=  | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm  10km | Cisco  DS-SFP-FC16G-LW  | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers|    16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare
交换机商城微信客服二维码

微信扫一扫,价格早知道

股票开户   基金股票实战训练营 手把手教会炒股

淘股养家

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= | 思科光纤存储交换机16G单模光纤模块 1310nm 10km | Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW | Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers|

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=

Cisco 16 Gbps光纤通道SFP+收发器

Cisco 16 Gbps光纤通道SFP+收发器(图11)为Cisco MDS 9000系列平台上的4/8/16 Gbps端口提供光纤通道连接。有三种类型可供选择:Cisco光纤通道短波SFP+(部件号DS-SFP-FC16G-SW)、Cisco光纤通道长波SFP+(部件编号DS-SFP-FC 16G-LW)和Cisco光纤通道扩展长波SFP+。每个都提供4/8/16 Gbps自动感知光纤通道连接

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=
Figure 11.         Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers

Technical specifications

Connectors and Cabling

The connectors are dual LC connectors.

Table 37 summarizes the cabling specifications.

Table 37.   Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Cabling specifications

SFP+Wavelength (nanometers)Fiber TypeCore Size (microns)Baud Rate (GBd)Cable Distance
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW850MMF62.550.050.050.062.550.050.050.062.550.050.050.050.014.02514.02514.02514.0258.58.58.58.54.254.254.254.254.2549 ft (15m) (OM1)115 ft (35m) (OM2)328 ft (100m) (OM3)410 ft (125m) (OM4)69 ft (21m) (OM1)164 ft (50m) (OM2)492 ft (150m) (OM3)623 ft (190m) (OM4)230 ft (70m) (OM1)492 ft (150m) (OM2)1247 ft (380m) (OM3)1312 ft (400m) (OM4)1312 ft (400m) (OM5)
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW1310SMF9.09.09.014.0258.54.256.2 mi (10 km)6.2 mi (10 km)6.2 mi (10 km)
DS-SFP-FC16GELW1310SMF9.09.09.014.0258.54.2515.5 mi (25 km)15.5 mi (25 km)15.5 mi (25 km)

Note:      The minimum cable distance for all SFP+ devices listed (MMF and SMF) is 6.5 feet (2 meters).

Note:      SMF must be ISO/IEC OS2 compliant

Dimensions

The dimensions (H x W x D) are 8.5 x 13.55 x 56.5 mm.

Environmental conditions and Power requirements

Table 38 presents the optical parameters, and Table 39 presents temperature ranges.

Table 38.     Optical parameters

SFP+Average Transmit Power (dBm)Average Receive Power (dBm)Fiber Loss Budget (dB)
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum(62.5 microns [OM1])(50.0 microns [OM2])(50.0 microns [OM3])(50.0 microns [OM4/OM5])
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-1.3-7,80-10.3*2.08 (4 Gbps)1.68 (8 Gbps)1.63 (16 Gbps)2.08 (4 Gbps)1.68 (8 Gbps)1.63 (16 Gbps)2.88 (4 Gbps)2.04 (8 Gbps)1.86 (16 Gbps)2.04 (8 Gbps)1.95 (16 Gbps)1.86 (32 Gbps)
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW2.0-5.02.0-12.0*7.8 (4 Gbps)6.4 (8 Gbps)6.4 (16 Gbps)
DS-SFP-FC16GELW5.0-2.02.0-14.010 (16 Gbps)

Table 39.     Operating and storage temperature ranges

SFP+OperatingStorage
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-SFP-FC16GELW40°C0°C85°C-40°C

Regulatory and Standards compliance

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 1600-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 1600-M5-SN-S, FC-PI 1600-M5E-SN-I, FC-PI 1600-M5F-SN-I, and FC-PI 1600-M6-SN-S 14.025-GBd specifications.

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 800-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 800-M5-SN-S, FC-PI 800-M5E-SN-I, and FC-PI 800-M6-SN-S 8.5-GBd specifications.

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I, FC-PI 400-M5E-SN-I, and FC-PI 400-M6-SN-I 4.25-GBd specifications.

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 200-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I, FC-PI 200-M5E-SN-I, and 200-M6-SN-I 2.125-GBd specifications.

●      Laser Class I 21CFR1040.

*Applicable only to DS-SFP-FC16G-SW and DS-SFP-FC16G-LW.

*Average receiver power (minimum) is based on a 4.5-dB extinction ratio.

*Optical parameters listed here are for 14.025-GBd applications.

Ordering information

Table 40 provides ordering information.

Table 40.     Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+ ordering information

Part NumberDescription
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, spare
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, spare
DS-SFP-FC16GELW16 Gbps Fibre Channel ELW SFP+, LC
DS-SFP-FC16GELW=16 Gbps Fibre Channel ELW SFP+, LC, spare

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet ( 官方英文参数 )

      

 

微信扫一扫,下次方便不用找!

为提高您的询价效率,节省供货时间,请用微信扫描下方经理名片二维码,加好友备注保存,备用

交换机商城在线客服:kaihubang

微信扫一扫,下次不用找

负责业务:
负责企业级网络产品交换机,华为路由器,防火墙, 无线Wlan,视频会议,数据中心,eSight,Aglie Controoler网管软件等全线产品在线销售支持。

公司总机:   

400-880-6006    139-1073-6192

买交换机,就在交换机商城  (https://www.jhj.cn)

交换机商城在线客服

联系我们

地址:北京市海淀区上地三街中黎科技园3号楼4F

电话:400-880-6006              13910736192

邮箱: li@cnoam.com              010-86462600

交换机商城在线客服
热线电话
扫码问价
  • 扫一扫,时效快10秒
QQ客服
  • QQ客服 点击这里给我发消息
Email
Skype客服
  • Skype客服
回到顶部