交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

China Network Operation Administration Maintenance

Switch on the power of your network

Your network needs to evolve to meet new demands. So do your switches.

DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco DS-CAB-15M | 15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare

DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco DS-CAB-15M | 15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare

DS-CAB-15M= 15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco DS-CAB-15M

DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco  DS-CAB-15M  |   15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare
DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco  DS-CAB-15M  |   15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare
交换机商城微信客服二维码

微信扫一扫,价格早知道

股票开户   基金股票实战训练营 手把手教会炒股

淘股养家

DS-CAB-15M= 15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare DS-CAB-15M= | 思科光纤存储交换机万兆模块线缆 | Cisco DS-CAB-15M

DS-CAB-15M=

Cisco 10 Gbps光纤通道X2收发器

Cisco光纤通道X2收发器为Cisco MDS 9000系列平台上的10 Gbps光纤通道端口提供高性能光纤通道连接。有三种类型的Cisco 10 Gbps光纤通道X2收发器可用于光缆传输:Cisco短距离(最长300米;部件号DS-X2-FC10G-SR)、Cisco长距离(最短10公里;部件号DSX2-FC10G-LR)和Cisco扩展范围(最长40公里;部件编号DS-X2-FT10G-ER)(图9)。还有一个10 Gbps光纤通道X2收发器,用于在铜缆(最长15m;部件号DS-X2-FC10G-CX4)上传输(图10)。每个都提供10 Gbps光纤通道连接。

Figure 9.            Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver (Part Numbers DS-X2-FC10G-SR, DS-X2-FC10G-LR, and DS X2 FC10G-ER)
Figure 10.         Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel CX4 X2 Transceiver (Part Number DS-X2-FC10G-CX4)

Technical specifications

Connectors and Cabling

●      Dual SC connector (DS-X2-FC10G-SR, DS-X2-FC10G-LR, and DS-X2-FC10G-ER).

●      CX4 connector (DS-X2-FC10G-CX4).

Table 33 summarizes the cabling specifications.

Table 33.     X2 Port Cabling Specifications

X2Wavelength (nanometers)Fiber TypeCore Size (microns)Baud Rate (GBd)Cable Distance
DS-X2-FC10G-SR850MMF62.550.0 (OM3)10.5187510.51875108 ft (33m)984 ft (300m)
DS-X2-FC10G-LR1310SMF9.010.518756.2 mi (10 km)
DS-X2-FC10G-ER1550SMF9.010.5187524.8 mi (40 km)
DS-X2-FC10G-CX4Copper10.5187549.2 ft (15m)

Note:      The minimum cable distance for all listed transceivers (MMF and SMF) except CX4 is 6.5 feet (2 meters).

Note:      SMF must be ISO/IEC OS2 compliant

Dimensions

The dimensions (H x W x D) are 19.2 x 41.8 x 90.8 mm.

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Table 34 presents the optical parameters, and Table 35 presents the temperature ranges.

Table 34.     Optical parameters

X2Average Transmit Power (dBm)Average Receive Power (dBm)Fiber Loss Budget (dBm)
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-X2-FC10G-SR-1.2-7.3-1.0-9.92.6 (50.0 microns [OM3])
DS-X2-FC10G-LR0.5-8.20.5-14.46.2
DS-X2-FC10G-ER4.0-4.7-1.0-15.811.1

Note:      DS-X2-FC10G-CX4 is not an optical module and is therefore not listed in this table.

Table 35.     Operating and storage temperature ranges

X2OperatingStorage
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-X2-FC10G-SR40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-X2-FC10G-LR40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-X2-FC10G-ER40°C0°C85°C-40°C
DS-X2-FC10G-CX440°C0°C85°C-40°C

Regulatory and Standards Compliance

●      Compliant with Fibre Channel 10GFC 1200-M6-SN-I, 10GFC 1200-M5-SN-I, 10GFC 1200-M5E-SN-I, and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 10.51875 GBd specifications.

●      Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-ER.

●      Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-CX4.

●      Laser Class I 21CFR1040.

Ordering information

Table 36 provides ordering information.

Table 36.     Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver ordering information

Part NumberDescription
DS-X2-FC10G-SR10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short-reach, X2, SC
DS-X2-FC10G-SR=10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare
DS-X2-FC10G-LR10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC
DS-X2-FC10G-LR=10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC, Spare
DS-X2-FC10G-ER10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Extended-reach, X2, SC
DS-X2-FC10G-ER=10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Extended-reach, X2, SC, Spare
DS-X2-FC10G-CX410-Gbps Fibre Channel-Copper Transceiver, X2, CX4
DS-X2-FC10G-CX4=10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Copper Transceiver, X2, CX4, Spare
DS-CAB-15M=15m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare
DS-CAB-1M=1m Cable for 10G Copper X2 Transceiver, Spare

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet ( 官方英文参数 )

      

 

微信扫一扫,下次方便不用找!

为提高您的询价效率,节省供货时间,请用微信扫描下方经理名片二维码,加好友备注保存,备用

交换机商城在线客服:kaihubang

微信扫一扫,下次不用找

负责业务:
负责企业级网络产品交换机,华为路由器,防火墙, 无线Wlan,视频会议,数据中心,eSight,Aglie Controoler网管软件等全线产品在线销售支持。

公司总机:   

400-880-6006    139-1073-6192

买交换机,就在交换机商城  (https://www.jhj.cn)

交换机商城在线客服

联系我们

地址:北京市海淀区上地三街中黎科技园3号楼4F

电话:400-880-6006              13910736192

邮箱: li@cnoam.com              010-86462600

交换机商城在线客服
热线电话
扫码问价
  • 扫一扫,时效快10秒
QQ客服
  • QQ客服 点击这里给我发消息
Email
Skype客服
  • Skype客服
回到顶部